Menu
Home Page

Lady Bankes Primary School

Ambition, Togetherness, Opportunity, Respect, Curiosity, Happiness

Online Payments

Staffing 2022-23

 

 

Staffing for Academic Year 2022 - 2023

              

 Headteacher : Mrs K. Needs

Senior Assistant Headteacher : Ms C. Taylor*

Assistant Headteacher (EYFS): Mrs S. McCarthy

Assistant Headteacher (KS1): Mrs Y. Donaghey

Assistant Headteacher (LSK2): Mr B. Hagreen

Assistant Headteacher (UKS2): Miss L. McFadden

Assistant Headteacher for Vulnerable Pupils: Miss K. Cronin*

 

School Business ManagerMrs T. Nunn

 

SENDCo: Mrs S. Barcessat

 

Site Manager: Mr C. Collins

Site Caretaker: Mrs T. Jenkins

Assistant Caretaker: Mr R. Richards

 

Nursery

 Nursery teacher- Mrs P. Cowley

Reception

RSM- Mrs S. McCarthy(Early Years Foundation Stage Assistant Head) 

RLH- Miss L. Hawkins

RCB- Mrs C. Bull

 

Year 1

1DA- Mrs S. Barcessat and Miss D. Pearce 

1US- Mrs. U. Sathyarooban

1AM- Mr A. Milner

 

Year 2 

2HF- Miss H. Fraser (Year Group Leader)

2KB- Ms K. Barr

2ED- Miss E. Day

                                                    

Year 3    

3MB- Mr M. Bonnefoy (Year Group Leader)

3JN- Mrs J. Neagle 

3CL- Mrs C. Lock

                                                              

Year 4               

4BH- Mr B. Hagreen (Lower Key Stage Two Assistant Headteacher) 

4BR- Mr G. Baines and Mrs A. Raffiq

4KS- Miss K. Seabrook

                                                                      

Year 5 

5GM- Mr G. McInroy* (Year Group Leader)

5CS- Miss C. Stone

5CF- Miss C. Foreman        

                                                                                

Year 6                   

6LM- Miss L. McFadden (Upper Key Stage Two Assistant Headteacher)

6CS- Miss K. Cronin* (Assistant Headteacher for Vulnerable Pupils) and Miss C. Stone

6BM- Miss B. Mackerness*

 

 

Miss M. O'Sullivan- Year 1 teacher

Mrs A. Roy- Reception and PPA teacher (3 days)

Mrs A. Dhir-Year 4 and 5 Maths teacher

Mr A. Schofield* (PSD Sports Coach)

 

Support Staff

Mrs S. Adams (Finance Officer)

Mrs S. Smith (Receptionist/ Attendance Officer) 

Mrs D. Moller (Admin Clerk)                                             

Mrs L. Sheehan* (Welfare Officer) 

Mrs G. Tricker (Receptionist)

          

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs D. Nelms*   

Mrs S. Cresswell*

 

EYFS Nursery Nurses/ Teaching Assistants 

Mrs E. Savva*

Mrs J. Thom*

Mrs J. Harris-Powell*

Mrs L. Hatton*

Miss R. Duerden*

Miss R. Hone*

Mrs E. Ryan*

Mrs S. Welch*

Mrs S. Fishman*

Ms E. Reid

 

Key Stage One Teaching Assistants

Mrs R. Bates*

Mrs N. Widdows*

Mrs N. Naylor*

Mrs S. Palmer*

Mrs A. Bennison*

Mrs. G. Jones*

Miss G. Hanson

Ms P. Wright

 

Key Stage Two Teaching Assistants/ Cover supervisors

Mrs G. Bird*

Mrs S. Hussain*

Miss L. Moggridge

 Mrs G. Cronin*

Mrs J. Fox*

Mrs S. Harrison*

 

Key Stage Two Teaching Assistants                                                              

Mrs D Ellmore* 

Miss A. Wilson* 

Mrs S. Orme* 

Miss S. Brindle *

Miss C. Collinson*

Miss S. Barnes*

Mrs L. Parry*

Mrs M. Faizan

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Mrs D. McShane

Mrs K. McLaughlin

Mrs L. Dann

 

 

 

 

Maternity Leave

Mrs D. Abbott (Year Group Leader)

Miss M. O'Sullivan 

 

 

* First Aid Trained ~ Our First Aiders are also trained in Paediatric

  First Aid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top